City Dental Centers • Pico Rivera

Two Ways to Start Your New Smile

Explore braces or ClearSmart® clear aligners with the team at City Dental Centers in Pico Rivera. Start with a complimentary consultation to discuss your options.

Braces Special

$2,000 OFF Braces

ClearSmart® Aligners

$2,750 Advertised treatment price

Call (714) 874-9029

New patients only. Treatment suitability and applicable offer terms confirmed at consultation.

City Dental Centers office exterior at 9400 Whittier Blvd in Pico Rivera
Our office on Whittier Blvd, Pico Rivera
  • Complimentary oral exam$180 value
  • Complimentary 3D digital scan$200 value
  • Whitening kit after treatment$500 value

Choose your path

Two Separate Offers. One Complimentary Consultation.

Each offer applies to its own treatment. The team will confirm which option suits you.

Illustrative example of metal braces on a dental model

Option A · Braces

Braces

$2,000 OFF

Explore braces with a personalized assessment and treatment recommendation from the practice team.

Braces consultations are offered on the fourth Wednesday of each month. Contact the office to confirm the next available appointment.

A clear, removable aligner tray

Option B · Clear aligners

ClearSmart® Clear Aligners

$2,750

Explore custom, removable clear aligners with digitally planned treatment and ongoing professional supervision.

Complimentary retainers are included for ClearSmart® patients.

More Included With Your New Patient Offer

  • Complimentary oral exam

    $180 value

  • Complimentary 3D digital scan

    $200 value

  • Complimentary whitening kit after treatment

    $500 value

  • Complimentary retainers

    $500 value

    ClearSmart® patients only — not included with braces

Payment plans. Flexible payment plans with 0% interest are advertised, subject to approved credit. Contact the practice for current terms.

New patients only. Cannot be combined with other offers. The team will explain applicable insurance benefits and promotional terms.

ClearSmart®

Clear aligner option

Meet ClearSmart® Clear Aligners

ClearSmart® aligners are custom, removable trays designed to gradually move teeth according to an individual treatment plan. The campaign describes a digital planning and in-house fabrication process supervised by the practice’s doctors.

  • Custom treatment planning
  • Clear, removable trays
  • Professional supervision
Dr. Sam Shahoveisi of City Dental Centers

Leadership

Meet Dr. Sam Shahoveisi

Dr. Sam Shahoveisi leads City Dental Centers, a Southern California dental group. The Pico Rivera team provides dental and orthodontic services with an emphasis on personalized care and clear explanations of treatment options.

About the Pico Rivera location (opens in a new tab)

Complimentary consultation

Let’s Explore Your Options

Request a complimentary consultation with our Pico Rivera team.

  1. Request your consultation.

    Tell us which treatment interests you.

  2. Discuss your options.

    The team assesses suitability and explains treatment costs and terms.

  3. Begin your individual plan.

    Proceed with the recommended treatment if appropriate.

Prefer to talk? Call (714) 874-9029

Online requests are not connected yet. Please call (714) 874-9029 to request your consultation.

Treatment interest

Questions

Frequently Asked Questions

Still unsure? Call (714) 874-9029

What are the offers?

The campaign advertises $2,000 off braces or ClearSmart® aligners for $2,750. The practice will confirm the applicable terms and treatment suitability.

Are retainers included?

The campaign includes complimentary retainers for ClearSmart® patients only.

When are braces consultations available?

The source states that braces consultations take place on the fourth Wednesday of each month. Contact the office to confirm availability.

How long does treatment take?

Treatment duration varies by case and treatment type. The team will discuss an individual estimate following an assessment.

Can I combine the offer with another promotion?

No. The source states that this new patient special cannot be combined with other offers.

Can insurance help?

Contact the practice with your plan details. The team will explain applicable benefits and how they interact with the promotion.

Are payment plans available?

The campaign advertises 0% interest financing on approved credit. Confirm current terms with the office.

Where is the office?

9400 Whittier Blvd, Pico Rivera, CA 90660.

Visit us

Our Pico Rivera Office

City Dental Centers — Pico Rivera
9400 Whittier Blvd
Pico Rivera, CA 90660

(714) 874-9029

Monday – Friday
9am – 6pm
Saturday
9am – 1pm
Sunday
Closed
Get Directions (opens in a new tab)

Your Next Step Starts With a Conversation

Call (714) 874-9029